Skip to:

Opened 11 months ago

Last modified 3 months ago

#8912 new defect (bug)

Search box is not working properly

Reported by: himshekhar07's profile himshekhar07 Owned by: johnjamesjacoby's profile johnjamesjacoby
Milestone: Sites Priority: normal
Severity: normal Version:
Component: Sites Keywords: needs-patch


On this page, search box is not giving the proper search string response.

Issue video:

Change History (1)

#1 @imath
3 months ago

  • Milestone changed from Awaiting Review to Sites
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.