Skip to:

Opened 15 years ago

Closed 15 years ago

#938 closed defect (bug) (fixed)

trunk 1682, forums - existing installation

Reported by: djpaul's profile DJPaul Owned by:
Milestone: 1.1 Priority: major
Severity: Version:
Component: Keywords:


In bp_forums_configure_existing_install(), $_REQUESTbbconfigloc? is used without any sanitisation on this user-supplied variable.

Change History (1)

#1 @apeatling
15 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

(In [1753]) Fixes #937, #938

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.