Skip to:

Opened 15 years ago

Closed 15 years ago

#132 closed defect (bug) (fixed)

Wrong wire notification receiver

Reported by: gigalinux's profile GIGALinux Owned by: apeatling's profile apeatling
Milestone: Priority: critical
Severity: Version: 1.0
Component: Keywords:


I wrote on someones wire and the notification for the new wire message not he got I'm got it. The receiver for wire notifications is wrong.

Change History (1)

#1 @GIGALinux
15 years ago

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Closed in [454]

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.